Our Staff

Please click on the staff member's name to link to their email address.

For general inquiries, call the main office at 312-733-2252.


Administration

Bridgid Miller Principal
Michelle Nho Assistant Principal

Michelle Nho

Assistant Principal

Jessy Daniels Development Director

Jessy Daniels

Development Director


Primary Teaching Staff

Patti Taylor Preschool 1 Teacher

Patti Taylor

Preschool 1 Teacher

Audrey Williams Preschool 1 Teacher Assistant

Audrey Williams

Preschool 1 Teacher Assistant

Lari Ondrovic Preschool 2 Teacher

Lari Ondrovic

Preschool 2 Teacher

Tina Johnson Preschool 2 Teacher Assistant 

Tina Johnson

Preschool 2 Teacher Assistant 

Sue Jolie Kindergarten Teacher

Sue Jolie

Kindergarten Teacher

Tiffany Pointer Kindergarten Teacher Assistant 

Tiffany Pointer

Kindergarten Teacher Assistant 

 
 

intermediate teaching staff

Lacelia Scott First Grade Teacher

Lacelia Scott

First Grade Teacher

Mary Kelly Second Grade Teacher

Mary Kelly

Second Grade Teacher

Abbie McDermott Third Grade Teacher

Abbie McDermott

Third Grade Teacher

Jayne Royal Fourth Grade Teacher

Jayne Royal

Fourth Grade Teacher

Elaine Marsh Fifth Grade Teacher

Elaine Marsh

Fifth Grade Teacher

Gladys Roman First-Fourth Grade Teacher Assistant 

Gladys Roman

First-Fourth Grade Teacher Assistant 

 
 

Junior High Teaching staff

Amanda Wirene Junior High Language Arts Teacher

Amanda Wirene

Junior High Language Arts Teacher

Zemaria Jeanty Junior High Math Teacher

Zemaria Jeanty

Junior High Math Teacher

Richard Ongwela Junior High Science and Social Studies Teacher

Richard Ongwela

Junior High Science and Social Studies Teacher

 

Specials Teaching Staff

Dionte Mandeldove Physical Education Teacher

Dionte Mandeldove

Physical Education Teacher

Maribel Tagle Spanish Teacher

Maribel Tagle

Spanish Teacher

Stanley Ratliff Music Teacher

Stanley Ratliff

Music Teacher

 

Title One Teaching staff

Edith Camacho Title 1 Reading and Math Teacher

Edith Camacho

Title 1 Reading and Math Teacher

Kathy Gaffigan Title 1 Math Teacher

Kathy Gaffigan

Title 1 Math Teacher

Jackie Killcullen

Title 1 Reading

 

Support Staff

Katie Pierscionek Math Resource and Technology

Katie Pierscionek

Math Resource and Technology

Peggy LaDuke Business Manager

Peggy LaDuke

Business Manager

Earlene Strauder Office Manager

Earlene Strauder

Office Manager

Janice Chandler Secretary

Janice Chandler

Secretary

Teresa Wright

Food Server

Lisa Thomas

United Stand Counseling

 

Extended Day Staff

Renee Mandeldove After Care Coordinator

Renee Mandeldove

After Care Coordinator

Melissa Walker

Before and After Care

Patricia Rice

After Care

Jerome Altman

After Care