Our Staff

Please click on the staff member's name to link to their email address.

For general inquiries, call the main office at 312-733-2252.


Administration

  Bridgid Miller   Principal
  Michelle Nho   Assistant Principal

Michelle Nho

Assistant Principal

  Jessy Daniels   Development Director

Jessy Daniels

Development Director


Primary Teaching Staff

  Patti Taylor   Preschool 1 Teacher

Patti Taylor

Preschool 1 Teacher

  Audrey Williams   Preschool 1 Teacher Assistant

Audrey Williams

Preschool 1 Teacher Assistant

  Lari Ondrovic   Preschool 2 Teacher

Lari Ondrovic

Preschool 2 Teacher

 Tina Johnson  Preschool 2 Teacher Assistant 

Tina Johnson

Preschool 2 Teacher Assistant 

  Sue Jolie   Kindergarten Teacher

Sue Jolie

Kindergarten Teacher

 
 

intermediate teaching staff

  Lacelia Scott   First Grade Teacher

Lacelia Scott

First Grade Teacher

  Mary Kelly   Second Grade Teacher

Mary Kelly

Second Grade Teacher

  Abbie McDermott   Third Grade Teacher

Abbie McDermott

Third Grade Teacher

  Jayne Royal   Fourth Grade Teacher

Jayne Royal

Fourth Grade Teacher

 Gladys Roman  First-Fourth Grade Teacher Assistant 

Gladys Roman

First-Fourth Grade Teacher Assistant 

 
 

Junior High Teaching staff

  Katie Pierscionek   5th/6th Math Teacher

Katie Pierscionek

5th/6th Math Teacher

  Amanda Wirene   7th/8th Language Arts Teacher

Amanda Wirene

7th/8th Language Arts Teacher

  Zemaria Jeanty   7th/8th Math Teacher

Zemaria Jeanty

7th/8th Math Teacher

 Tiffany Pointer  5th-8th Teacher Assistant

Tiffany Pointer

5th-8th Teacher Assistant

 

Specials Teaching Staff

  Dionte Mandeldove   Physical Education Teacher

Dionte Mandeldove

Physical Education Teacher

  Maribel Tagle   Spanish Teacher

Maribel Tagle

Spanish Teacher

  Stanley Ratliff   Music Teacher

Stanley Ratliff

Music Teacher

 

Title One Teaching staff

  Edith Camacho   Title 1 Reading and Math Teacher

Edith Camacho

Title 1 Reading and Math Teacher

  Kathy Gaffigan   Title 1 Math Teacher

Kathy Gaffigan

Title 1 Math Teacher

 

Support Staff

  Peggy LaDuke   Business Manager

Peggy LaDuke

Business Manager

 Earlene Strauder  Office Manager

Earlene Strauder

Office Manager

 

Extended Day Staff

  Renee Mandeldove   After Care Coordinator

Renee Mandeldove

After Care Coordinator

Melissa Walker

Before and After Care

Patricia Rice

After Care

Jerome Altman

After Care